Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here
Our Dobermanns 2017-12-20T01:01:35+00:00

An Overview of the Nordenstamm Kennel – The Dobermann Review

DOBERMANN GALLERIES

The Faces of Norden Stamm

no images were found

Some Nordenstamm Siegers & Specialty Winners

no images were found

Some of the Champion Dobermanns owned, bred or a part of the Norden Stamm stable

 

Quality Has a Name – Norden Stamm

Presenting a window in time of Dobermann History.
For five decades the name Norden Stamm has been associated with breeding beautiful, functional working dogs. From relatively few litters the kennel’s dogs and their many winning descendants influenced the breed internationally.  The below sample records just a few of the many successful Nineties  winners.

NORDENSTAMM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES IN THE NINETIES:

Odin v. Norden Stamm  – 1991 South African Club Speciality Winner

Rembrandt v. Norden Stamm – 1992 Bundessieger, DV Sieger, Europasieger

Nemesis Alida v. Norden Stamm – 1992, 1993, 1994 Finnish Siegerin

Danika v. Norden Stamm – 1993 South African League Champion / BIS

Sascha v. Norden Stamm  – 1992, 1993, 1994  Scandanavian Siegerin

Ebony v. Norden Stamm – 1993 Dobe of Year, 1994 Portugese Siegerin

Falk v. Norden Stamm – 1996 Norwegian Sieger

Gilda v. Norden Stamm – 1996 Swedish Siegerin & BOB

Fedor v. Norden Stamm – 1996 Swedish Sieger

 

SOME NATIONAL & INTERNATIONAL WINNER PROGENY OUT OF NORDEN STAMM DOGS IN THE NINETIES:

Kim v. Zards  – 6 times Brazilian Best in Show Winner (Onix v. Norden Stamm x Melba v. Norden Stamm)

Zard’s Magna – Brazilian Best in Show Winner (Gipsy Storm Serena von Henrik x Melba v. Norden Stamm)

Cara’s Talon – 1992 Dobermann Pinscher Club of America National, Reserve Winner’s Dog (Nero v. Norden Stamm x Rotkaeppchen v.d. Cara)

Jamaha Royal Bell – 1992 Bundessieger, DV Siegerin & IDC Siegerin (Ninjo v. Norden Stamm x Esmir Royal Bell)

Antheus v. D’Arceli – 1992 Youth Sieger, Youth IDC Sieger, Youth Bundessieger (Ninjo v. Norden Stamm x Jura v.H. Wantij)

Hysand Countess Cameo – 1991 SA Top Winning Bitch, 1992 Supreme South African Dobermann (Odin v. Norden Stamm x Ambleside Minam)

Hysand Great Gatsby – Challenge Dog, 1992 Sth. African Dobermann Club Champ. Show (Odin v. Norden Stamm x Beverley v.d. Preusse Garde)

Hysand Gambler – 1993 South African Working & Herding Dog of Year (Adlercrest Danzig x Odessa v. Norden Stamm)

Nemesis Gadis – 1994 Dutch Winner, 1994/1995 Dutch Specialty, 1995 Europasiegerin (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stamm x Nicole v. Norden Stamm)

Kanessa v. Brandenburg – 1994 AIAD (Italian) Youth Siegerin (Boss v. Brandenburg x Tiffeny v. Norden Stamm.)

Icaro di Villa Castelli – 1995 AIAD Sieger, 1996 IDC (International Dobermann Club) Sieger. (A Ninjo v. Norden Stamm grandson.)

Chendra Novalis – 1995 Bundessiegrin, 1995 Europasiegerin (Prinz v. Norden Stamm x Mia v. Norden Stamm.)

Atilla v.d. Piratenburg – 1995 Indonesian Dobermann Club Specialty Winner (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam x Kastra v. Norden Stamm.)

Isabell v. Maerchengarten – 1995 DV Siegerin (Graaf Quirinus v. Neerlands Stam x Reni v. Norden Stamm)

Don Diego v.’t Sweko – 1995 World Sieger (A Kastra v. Norden Stamm grandson.)

Lester v. Fischbechi – 1996 IDC (International Dobermann Club) Youth Sieger (A Ninjo v. Norden Stamm grandson.)

Margitta v. Maechengarten – 1997 Russian Dobermann Club Speciality Winner (Saron v. Nymphenburg x Reni v. Norden Stamm)

Pelangristamm’s Armin – 1997 European Youth Sieger (Graf v. Norden Stamm x Falina v. Norden Stamm)

Evelyn Evy de Vallverde – 1997 IDC (International Dobermann Club) Siegerin, 1997 DV Siegerin (Daimler Duval de Vallverde x Ebony v. Norden Stamm)

Alfa Adelante del Citone – 1997 AIAD Sieger, Bundessieger, DV Sieger, IDC Sieger, Europasieger (Prinz v. Norden Stamm x Tequila Mali del Citone)

Arielle d’Amour del Citone – 1996 AIAD Siegerin, World Siegerin, DV Siegerin, IDC Siegerin, Bundessiegerin (Prinz v. Norden Stamm x Tequila Mali del Citone)

Melvas di Coldicania – 1997 IDC Youth Siegerin (A Prinz v. Norden Stamm granddaughter.)

Idol di Latiano – 1997 Reserve AIAD Sieger (Ninjo v. Norden Stamm x Diva di Latiano)

Shogun v. Roveline – 1997 Reserve Bundessieger (Ninjo v. Norden Stamm x Lema v. Roveline.)

Stehle Haigerloch – 1997 / 1998 Norwegian Sieger, 1998 Scandanavian Sieger (Fedor v. Norden Stamm x Bhakti Greta’s Maelstrom.)

Orma di Campovalano – 1998 Europasiegerin (Prinz v. Norden Stamm x Taiga di Campovalano.)

Baron Nike Renewal – 1998 International Dobermann Club Sieger (Prinz v. Norden Stamm x Borano Karmen Sawages.)

Alabama Come As You Are  – 1998 International Dobermann Club Siegerin (A Prinz v. Norden Stamm granddaughter.)

Navarre di Villa Castelli – 1998 Europeasieger (A Ninjo v. Norden Stamm great-grandson)

Julietteville’s Baron Bruno – Best Junior Dog, 1998 Scandanavian Sieger Show (Fedor v. Norden Stamm x Julietteville’s Xdrillje)

Julietteville’s Bella Belona – Best Junior Bitch, 1998 Scandanavian Sieger Show (Fedor v. Norden Stamm x Julietteville’s Xdrillje)

Ravioli z Zoosfery – 1998 European Youth Champion (A Ninjo v. Norden Stamm grandson.)

IN THE NEW MILLENNIUM,
BEHIND THE WORLD’S MOST SUCCESSFUL KENNELS YOU’LL INVARIABLY FIND THE NORDENSTAMM NAME.